Ubiquiti UniFi 50 cm Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device

  • Part: 1184807
$15.00

Availability

In Stock

The Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules. It will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.

UFiber ODN Cables are available in 0.5 m, 1 m, 2 m, 3 m and 5 m lengths.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Ubiquiti Networks, Inc
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.ubnt.com
    • Brand Name
    • Ubiquiti
    • Product Line
    • UniFi
    • Product Name
    • UniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
    • Product Type
    • Network Cable
  • Technical Information
    • Cable Type
    • Fibre Optic
    • Cable Characteristic
    • Patch Cable
    • Fiber Optic Mode
    • Multi-mode
    • Core/Cladding Diameter
    • 50/125 µm
    • Cable Length
    • 50 cm
    • Connector Type on First End
    • LC Network - Male
    • Connector on First End Details
    • 1 x LC Network - Male
    • Connector Type on Second End
    • LC Network - Male
    • Connector on Second End Details
    • 1 x LC Network - Male
    • Device Supported
    • Network Device
    • Data Transfer Rate
    • 10 Gbit/s
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Product Color
    • Turquoise
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 10 g